Iceland 4, Venues (Mississauga Ringette)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
U8/LTS - Team 1 & U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Regional
U10
W (9-4)
10:15 AM
vs. Burlington Blast- M
Provincial
U14AA & U12P
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Powerskating
Provincial
U19A & U19B
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Powerskating
Regional
U16B
L (1-5)
1:15 PM
vs. Paris Thunder
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue & U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ Red
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Provincial
U12P
W (8-5)
10:15 AM
vs. Richmond Hill Lightning
[1087]
Provincial
+18 Open AA
L (3-6)
11:15 AM
vs. Durham Flames
Regional
U16B
L (1-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Burlington Blast
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
U8/LTS - Team 1 & U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Regional
U19B
W (4-0)
10:15 AM
vs. Burlington Blast
Regional
Open B
W (6-2)
11:15 AM
vs. Caledonia Hughes
Provincial
U12P & U14AA
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Powerskating
Regional
U12
W (7-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Lightning
[2111]
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division - White & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ White
U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Red @ Blue
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Provincial
U12P
L (1-5)
10:15 AM
vs. Whitby Wild
[1088]
Regional
U10
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Powerskating
Regional
U16B
L (3-4)
12:15 PM
vs. Burlington Blast
Regional
U12
W (7-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Burlington Blast - N
03040506070809
U8/LTS - Team 1 & U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Regional
U10
L (2-7)
10:15 AM
vs. Burlington Blast - C
Provincial
U12P
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Regional
U16B
W (7-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Rays
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division - White & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Red @ White
U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ Blue
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Powerskating
Provincial
U14AA
L (1-2)
11:15 AM
vs. Richmond Hill Lightning
[25]
Provincial
+18 Open AA
L (5-6)
12:15 PM
vs. WATERLOO - D
Regional
U19B
T (1-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Lightning
10111213141516
U8/LTS - Team 1 & U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Regional
U10
L (4-5)
10:15 AM
vs. Richmond Hill Lightning
[2169]
Regional
Open B
L (1-7)
11:15 AM
vs. Cambridge Nie
Provincial
U14AA
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Powerskating
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ Red
U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue & U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Regional
U12
W (9-4)
10:15 AM
vs. Sunderland Stingerz
[2190]
Provincial
U19AA
W (6-3)
11:15 AM
vs. Waterloo Wildfire
[58]
Provincial
+18 Open AA
T (0-0)
12:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Lightning
Provincial
U19A
T (4-4)
2:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Turbos
[6027]
Regional
U10
L (10-11)
3:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wild
[2193]
17181920212223
U8/LTS - Team 1 & U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Regional
U19B
L (3-4)
10:15 AM
vs. Caledonia Lightning
Regional
Open B
L (4-5)
11:15 AM
vs. St. Catharines Hendriks
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division - White & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ White
U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Red @ Blue
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Provincial
U12P
T (4-4)
10:15 AM
vs. Burlington Blast
[1090]
Provincial
U14AA
L (0-8)
11:15 AM
vs. Waterloo Wildfire
[49]
Provincial
U19AA
T (6-6)
12:15 PM
vs. Whitby Central
[45]
Provincial
+18 Open AA
L (3-5)
1:45 PM
vs. WATERLOO - D
Provincial
U19A
T (5-5)
3:15 PM
vs. Ajax Stars
[6026]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
U8/LTS - Team 1 & U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Regional
U10
L (1-3)
10:15 AM
vs. Oshawa Storm
[2227]
Provincial
U12P
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Powerskating
Provincial
U19AA
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Powerskating
Regional
U12
L (1-5)
1:15 PM
vs. Paris Thunder - U12
Regional
U19B
2:15 PM
vs. Paris Thunder
Regional
U19B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Blue @ Gold
U10 - U12 H/L Division - White & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Red @ White
Regional
U16B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Provincial
U12P
W (5-2)
10:15 AM
vs. Richmond Hill Lightning
[1103]
Provincial
U14AA
T (1-1)
11:15 AM
vs. Whitby Central
[54]
Regional
U12
W (8-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Barrie Blizzard - Bunting
[2246]
Provincial
+18 Open AA
W (5-4)
1:45 PM
vs. Western
Provincial
U19A
L (2-5)
3:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Storm
[6028]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
U8/LTS - Team 1 & U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Regional
U12
W (8-3)
10:15 AM
vs. Markham Bears
[2123]
Provincial
U12P
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Provincial
U19AA
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Regional
U10
L (6-7)
1:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Lightning
[2258]
Regional
U16B
L (2-4)
2:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Turbos
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue & U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ Red
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Regional
Open B
W (9-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Paris Thunder
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Sports Unlimited
Pump House Grille
City of Mississauga
Tim Hortons
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mississauga Ringette on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mississauga Ringette on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mississaugaringette.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 10:00 AM