Iceland 4, Venues (Mississauga Ringette)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
18-19 U8/LTS - Team 1 & 18-19 U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
2018-2019
Regional
U10
W (8-2)
10:15 AM
vs. Etobicoke Stingers
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Goalie Clinic
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red & 18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Blue @ Red
18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - White & 18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ White
2018-2019
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Provincial
U12P
W (8-7)
10:15 AM
vs. Newmarket Rays
[1085]
2018-2019
Provincial
U14AA
L (2-4)
11:15 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[20]
2018-2019
Provincial
U19AA
L (5-8)
12:15 PM
vs. London Lynx
[22]
2018-2019
Regional
U12
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
L (3-7)
3:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill West
[6025]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
18-19 U8/LTS - Team 1 & 18-19 U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 2
2018-2019
Regional
U10
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Provincial
U12P & U14AA
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Powerskating
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Powerskating
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
L (1-8)
1:15 PM
vs. Etobicoke Stingers
2018-2019
Regional
U19B
L (1-7)
2:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Turbos
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Provincial
U19AA
L (4-6)
10:40 AM
vs. Gloucester-Cumberland GCRA
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
12:00 PM
@ City of Ottawa
[U19A-3]
2018-2019
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Regional
U19B
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Sunderland Stingerz
[U19B-5]
2018-2019
Provincial
U14AA
L (1-2)
10:00 AM
@ Nepean Ravens
[U14AA-14]
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
12:00 PM
vs. BVRA
[U19A-9]
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
7:15 PM
vs. Pierrefonds
[U19A-13]
02030405060708
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
10:00 AM
vs. semi 3rd vs 2nd
[U19A-17]
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Goalie Clinic
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold & 18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ Blue
18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - White & 18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Red
2018-2019
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Regional
U10
L (6-7)
10:15 AM
vs. Oshawa Storm
[1244]
2018-2019
Provincial
U14AA
L (0-1)
11:15 AM
vs. London Lynx
[21]
2018-2019
Provincial
U19AA
W (7-5)
12:15 PM
vs. London Lynx
[57]
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
T (2-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill West
[6030]
09101112131415
18-19 U8/LTS - Team 1 & 18-19 U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
2018-2019
Regional
U12
W (6-3)
10:15 AM
vs. Hamilton Heat
2018-2019
Provincial
U12P
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Powerskating
2018-2019
Provincial
U19AA
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
1:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Lightning
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold & 18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ Red
18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - White & 18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Blue @ White
2018-2019
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Provincial
U12P
W (8-1)
10:15 AM
vs. Cambridge Turbos
[1083]
2018-2019
Regional
U12
W (7-2)
11:15 AM
vs. Markham Bears
[1277]
2018-2019
Provincial
U19AA
L (4-6)
12:15 PM
vs. Guelph Predators
[27]
2018-2019
Regional
Open B
L (1-7)
1:45 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hendriks
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
W (3-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Turbos
[6022]
16171819202122
18-19 U8/LTS - Team 1 & 18-19 U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
2018-2019
Regional
U12
W (10-5)
10:15 AM
vs. Richmond Hill Lightning
[1288]
2018-2019
Regional
U10
L (3-8)
11:15 AM
vs. Richmond Hill Lightning
[1290]
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
L (2-9)
12:15 PM
vs. Burlington Blast
2018-2019
Regional
U19B
1:15 PM
vs. Sunderland Stingerz
2018-2019
Regional
Open B
W (9-4)
2:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Loo
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Family/Holiday Free Skate
2018-2019
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Family/Holiday Free Skate
2018-2019
Provincial
U14AA
L (3-5)
10:15 AM
vs. Whitby Central
[29]
2018-2019
Regional
U10
L (1-8)
11:15 AM
vs. Barrie Blizzard
[1304]
2018-2019
Provincial
U12P
W (5-0)
12:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Storm
[1086]
2018-2019
Regional
U12
W (8-0)
1:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Rays
[1311]
23242526272829
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-2019
Provincial
+18 Open AA
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue & 18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Red @ Blue
18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold & 18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Gold
2018-2019
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
U10 - U12 H/L Division
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Powerskating
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mississauga Ringette on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mississauga Ringette on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mississaugaringette.com on Monday, June 17, 2019 at 5:26 AM