Iceland 4, Venues (Mississauga Ringette)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Provincial
U14A
L (1-5)
10:15 AM
vs. Waterloo (Nyman)
[2202]
Provincial
U14AA
L (2-3)
11:15 AM
vs. Ajax (Anderson)
[1855]
All Teams
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
COME TRY RINGETTE
Provincial
U12P
W (8-1)
1:15 PM
vs. Whitby (Labelle)
[2329]
Provincial
U14A
L (1-5)
2:15 PM
vs. London (MacKay)
[2174]
Provincial
U19AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Provincial
U19AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
White
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Blue
7:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
LTS & U10/12 LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Provincial
U19AA
W (5-1)
10:15 AM
vs. Waterloo (Brick)
[1004]
Provincial
+18 Open AA
11:45 AM
vs. Waterloo D
Regional
U16B
W (6-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Markham Bears
Regional
U10
W (7-0)
2:15 PM
vs. Burlington (Whiteford)
Regional
Open B
L (4-7)
3:15 PM
vs. Burlington (Witterick)
03040506070809
Regional
U10
L (0-7)
11:15 AM
vs. Richmond Hill Lightning (Nearing)
Regional
U16B
L (3-9)
12:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Daredevils
Regional
Open B
L (3-4)
1:15 PM
vs. St. Catharines Thomson
Provincial
U19AA
W (3-2)
2:15 PM
vs. Guelph (Pettitt)
[1024]
Provincial
U19AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Provincial
U19AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Red
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Blue
7:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
LTS & U10/12 LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
POWERSKATING
Provincial & Regional
11:15 AM-1:15 PM
GOALIE TRAINING
Regional
U16B
L (1-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Paris Thunder
Regional
U19B
W (3-2)
2:15 PM
vs. Paris Thunder
Regional
Open B
L (1-8)
3:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Nie
17181920212223
Regional
U8
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Provincial
U16A
L (4-7)
10:15 AM
vs. Richmond Hill (Harling)
[2105]
Provincial
U14AA
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
POWERSKATING
Provincial
U16A
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
POWERSKATING
Provincial
U12P
W (7-0)
1:15 PM
vs. Oshawa (Stark)
[2364]
Provincial
U19AA
W (7-2)
2:15 PM
vs. London (Borland)
[1020]
Provincial
U19AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Blue
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
U10 - U12 H/L Division
White
7:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
LTS & U10/12 LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Provincial
U14A
L (2-6)
10:15 AM
vs. Guelph (Pezzano)
[2223]
Regional
U10
W (6-1)
11:15 AM
vs. Burlington (Sheridan)
Provincial
U14AA
L (0-5)
12:15 PM
vs. Dorchester (Beattie)
[1865]
Regional
U16B
L (1-9)
1:15 PM
vs. Cambridge (Whissell)
Regional
U19B
W (1-0)
2:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Rays
Provincial
U16A
W (3-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Newmarket (Sarjeant)
[2045]
24252627282930
Regional
U8
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Provincial
U12P
T (3-3)
10:15 AM
vs. Oshawa (Vanderlinde)
[2347]
Provincial
U19A
L (1-3)
11:15 AM
vs. Forest (Chalmers)
[1936]
Provincial
U14AA
L (1-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Waterloo (Norris)
[1849]
Provincial
U14A
L (0-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Kitchener (Cowie)
[2251]
Provincial
+18 Open AA
2:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wildfire
Provincial
U19AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Provincial
U19A
L (1-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Gloucester-Cumberland GCRA
[U19A-2]
Provincial
U19AA
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Nepean Ravens
[U19AA-2]
Provincial
U16A
L (2-4)
9:00 AM
@ Nepean Ravens
[U16A-9]
Provincial
U19A
L (0-5)
12:00 PM
@ West Ottawa Wild
[U19A-9]
Provincial
U16A
T (1-1)
1:00 PM
@ Metcalfe Hornets
[U16A-11]
Provincial
U19A
L (2-8)
5:05 PM
@ Waterloo Wildfire
[U19A-10]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Provincial
U19AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mississauga Ringette on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mississauga Ringette on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mississaugaringette.com on Friday, February 21, 2020 at 3:15 PM