Iceland 4, Venues (Mississauga Ringette)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue & 18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red & 18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ Red
2018-2019
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Provincial
U12P
L (4-5)
10:15 AM
vs. Burlington Blast
[1082]
2018-2019
Provincial
U14AA
L (1-8)
11:15 AM
vs. Waterloo Wildfire
[12]
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
W (4-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Ajax Stars
[6021]
2018-2019
Provincial
U19AA
L (5-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wildfire
[14]
All Teams
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
CI Clinic- on ice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Powerskating
2018-2019
Provincial
U19AA
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Powerskating
2018-2019
Regional
U19B
L (1-3)
12:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Rays
2018-2019
Regional
U12
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
All Teams
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
CI/CSI Clinic- on ice
18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - White & 18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ White
18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red & 18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Blue @ Red
2018-2019
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Provincial
U12P
W (5-1)
10:15 AM
vs. Ajax Stars
[1081]
2018-2019
Provincial
U14AA
L (3-7)
11:15 AM
vs. Richmond Hill Lightning
[01]
2018-2019
Provincial
U19AA
L (1-4)
12:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Turbos
[16]
2018-2019
Provincial
+18 Open AA
L (3-4)
1:45 PM
vs. Toronto
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
L (3-7)
3:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Collins
[6024]
2018-2019
Regional
U12
W (6-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Blast - E
04050607080910
18-19 U8/LTS - Team 1 & 18-19 U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
2018-2019
Regional
U12
W (10-4)
10:15 AM
vs. Cambridge Turbos
2018-2019
Provincial
U12P & U14AA
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Powerskating
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A & U19AA
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Powerskating
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
L (1-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Paris Thunder
2018-2019
Regional
U19B
L (1-4)
2:15 PM
vs. St. Catharines Comets
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Goalie Clinic
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
11121314151617
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Goalie Clinic
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold & 18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ Red
18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - White & 18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
2018-2019
Regional
U19B & U16B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
U10 - U12 H/L Division
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Powerskating
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
W (3-2)
11:15 AM
vs. Oshawa Storm
[6023]
2018-2019
Regional
Open B
W (8-1)
12:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Hughes
2018-2019
Regional
U19B
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
18192021222324
18-19 U8/LTS - Team 1 & 18-19 U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
2018-2019
Regional
U10
W (8-2)
10:15 AM
vs. Etobicoke Stingers
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Goalie Clinic
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red & 18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Blue @ Red
18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - White & 18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ White
2018-2019
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Provincial
U12P
W (8-7)
10:15 AM
vs. Newmarket Rays
[1085]
2018-2019
Provincial
U14AA
L (2-4)
11:15 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[20]
2018-2019
Provincial
U19AA
L (5-8)
12:15 PM
vs. London Lynx
[22]
2018-2019
Regional
U12
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
L (3-7)
3:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill West
[6025]
252627282930Dec 01
18-19 U8/LTS - Team 1 & 18-19 U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 2
2018-2019
Regional
U10
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Provincial
U12P & U14AA
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Powerskating
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Powerskating
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
L (1-8)
1:15 PM
vs. Etobicoke Stingers
2018-2019
Regional
U19B
L (1-7)
2:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Turbos
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Provincial
U19AA
L (4-6)
10:40 AM
vs. Gloucester-Cumberland GCRA
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
12:00 PM
@ City of Ottawa
[U19A-3]
2018-2019
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Regional
U19B
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Sunderland Stingerz
[U19B-5]
2018-2019
Provincial
U14AA
L (1-2)
10:00 AM
@ Nepean Ravens
[U14AA-14]
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
12:00 PM
vs. BVRA
[U19A-9]
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
7:15 PM
vs. Pierrefonds
[U19A-13]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
10:00 AM
vs. semi 3rd vs 2nd
[U19A-17]
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Goalie Clinic
2018-2019
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold & 18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ Blue
18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - White & 18-19 U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Red
2018-2019
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Regional
U10
L (6-7)
10:15 AM
vs. Oshawa Storm
[1244]
2018-2019
Provincial
U14AA
L (0-1)
11:15 AM
vs. London Lynx
[21]
2018-2019
Provincial
U19AA
W (7-5)
12:15 PM
vs. London Lynx
[57]
2018-2019
Provincial
U19A
T (2-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill West
[6030]
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mississauga Ringette on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mississauga Ringette on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mississaugaringette.com on Thursday, May 23, 2019 at 4:03 PM