Iceland 4, Venues (Mississauga Ringette)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue & U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ Red
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Provincial
U12P
L (4-5)
10:15 AM
vs. Burlington Blast
[1082]
Provincial
U14AA
L (1-8)
11:15 AM
vs. Waterloo Wildfire
[12]
Provincial
U19A
W (4-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Ajax Stars
[6021]
Provincial
U19AA
L (5-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wildfire
[14]
All Teams
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
CI Clinic- on ice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Provincial
U19A
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Powerskating
Provincial
U19AA
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Powerskating
Regional
U19B
L (1-3)
12:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Rays
Regional
U12
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
All Teams
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
CI/CSI Clinic- on ice
U10 - U12 H/L Division - White & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ White
U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Blue @ Red
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Provincial
U12P
W (5-1)
10:15 AM
vs. Ajax Stars
[1081]
Provincial
U14AA
L (3-7)
11:15 AM
vs. Richmond Hill Lightning
[01]
Provincial
U19AA
L (1-4)
12:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Turbos
[16]
Provincial
+18 Open AA
L (3-4)
1:45 PM
vs. Toronto
Provincial
U19A
L (3-7)
3:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Collins
[6024]
Regional
U12
W (6-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Blast - E
04050607080910
U8/LTS - Team 1 & U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Regional
U12
W (10-4)
10:15 AM
vs. Cambridge Turbos
Provincial
U12P & U14AA
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Powerskating
Provincial
U19A & U19AA
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Powerskating
Regional
U16B
L (1-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Paris Thunder
Regional
U19B
L (1-4)
2:15 PM
vs. St. Catharines Comets
Regional
U16B
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Goalie Clinic
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Regional
U16B
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Goalie Clinic
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ Red
U10 - U12 H/L Division - White & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Regional
U19B & U16B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Powerskating
Provincial
U19A
W (3-2)
11:15 AM
vs. Oshawa Storm
[6023]
Regional
Open B
W (8-1)
12:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Hughes
Regional
U19B
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
18192021222324
U8/LTS - Team 1 & U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Regional
U10
W (8-2)
10:15 AM
vs. Etobicoke Stingers
Regional
U16B
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Goalie Clinic
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Blue @ Red
U10 - U12 H/L Division - White & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ White
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Provincial
U12P
W (8-7)
10:15 AM
vs. Newmarket Rays
[1085]
Provincial
U14AA
L (2-4)
11:15 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[20]
Provincial
U19AA
L (5-8)
12:15 PM
vs. London Lynx
[22]
Regional
U12
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Provincial
U19A
L (3-7)
3:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill West
[6025]
252627282930Dec 01
U8/LTS - Team 1 & U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 2
Regional
U10
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Provincial
U12P & U14AA
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Powerskating
Provincial
U19A
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Powerskating
Regional
U16B
L (1-8)
1:15 PM
vs. Etobicoke Stingers
Regional
U19B
L (1-7)
2:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Turbos
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Provincial
U19AA
L (4-6)
10:40 AM
vs. Gloucester-Cumberland GCRA
Provincial
U19A
12:00 PM
@ City of Ottawa
[U19A-3]
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Regional
U19B
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Sunderland Stingerz
[U19B-5]
Provincial
U14AA
L (1-2)
10:00 AM
@ Nepean Ravens
[U14AA-14]
Provincial
U19A
12:00 PM
vs. BVRA
[U19A-9]
Provincial
U19A
7:15 PM
vs. Pierrefonds
[U19A-13]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Provincial
U19A
10:00 AM
vs. semi 3rd vs 2nd
[U19A-17]
Regional
U16B
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Goalie Clinic
Regional
U16B
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Gold @ Blue
U10 - U12 H/L Division - White & U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Red
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Regional
U10
10:15 AM
vs. Oshawa Storm
[1244]
Provincial
U14AA
L (0-1)
11:15 AM
vs. London Lynx
[21]
Provincial
U19AA
W (7-5)
12:15 PM
vs. London Lynx
[57]
Provincial
U19A
T (2-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill West
[6030]
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Sports Unlimited
Tim Hortons
City of Mississauga
Pump House Grille
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mississauga Ringette on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mississauga Ringette on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mississaugaringette.com on Monday, December 10, 2018 at 10:25 PM