Iceland 4, Venues (Mississauga Ringette)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Regional
U8
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Regional
U10
W (13-1)
10:15 AM
vs. Etobicoke Stingers (Wronecki)
Regional
U16B
L (1-9)
11:15 AM
vs. Hamilton Heat
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Provincial
U19AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Provincial
U19A
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Provincial
U12P
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Provincial
U19AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Red
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Blue
7:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
LTS & U10/12 LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Regional
Open B
10:15 AM
vs. Cambridge Nie
Regional
U19B
L (5-6)
11:15 AM
vs. Sunderland Stingerz
Provincial
U16A
T (2-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Markham (Taylor)
[2008]
12131415161718
Regional
U8
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Regional
Open B
L (1-7)
10:15 AM
vs. St. Catharines Thomson
Provincial
U16A
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
POWERSKATING
Provincial
U16A
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Provincial
U19AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
White
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Red
7:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
Regional
U19B & U16B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8/LTS
LTS & U10/12 LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Provincial
U19AA
W (7-1)
10:15 AM
vs. Richmond Hill (File)
[1041]
Provincial
+18 Open AA
12:45 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Regional
U16B
L (1-6)
3:15 PM
vs. Caledonia (Vanbesien)
19202122232425
Regional
U8
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Provincial
U14AA
L (1-4)
10:15 AM
vs. Ajax (Anderson)
[1829]
Provincial
U14A
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
POWERSKATING
Provincial
U14AA
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
POWERSKATING
Provincial
U12P
L (5-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Burlington (Haney-Pullen)
[2286]
Provincial
U19AA
T (5-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Ajax (Missons)
[1044]
Provincial
U19AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Blue
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
U10 - U12 H/L Division
White
7:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
LTS & U10/12 LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
262728293031Feb 01
Regional
U8
10:15 AM
vs. Paris Thunder
Provincial
U19AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Red
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Blue
7:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
U8/LTS
LTS & U10/12 LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
HL Powerskating
Regional
U10
W (7-4)
11:15 AM
vs. Niagara Falls Daredevils (Brady)
Regional
Open B
W (8-1)
12:15 PM
vs. Caledonia (Hughes)
Provincial
U12P
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Regional
U8
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Regional
U10
L (0-3)
10:15 AM
vs. Burlington (Evangelista)
Provincial
U12P
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
POWERSKATING
Provincial
U14A
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
POWERSKATING
Provincial
U19AA
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Provincial
U14A
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
White
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Red
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
LTS & U10/12 LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Provincial
U16A
T (4-4)
11:15 AM
vs. Newmarket (Sarjeant)
[2121]
Provincial
U14AA
L (0-3)
12:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill (Ianni)
[1834]
Regional
U16B
L (1-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Etobicoke (Byrne)
Regional
U19B
L (2-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Cambridge (Nieson)
Provincial
U19A
T (3-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Mitchell (Hennessy)
[1901]
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mississauga Ringette on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mississauga Ringette on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mississaugaringette.com on Monday, February 24, 2020 at 10:29 PM