Iceland 4, Venues (Mississauga Ringette)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Regional
U8
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Provincial
U14AA
L (1-4)
10:15 AM
vs. Ajax (Anderson)
[1829]
Provincial
U14A
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
POWERSKATING
Provincial
U14AA
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
POWERSKATING
Provincial
U12P
L (5-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Burlington (Haney-Pullen)
[2286]
Provincial
U19AA
T (5-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Ajax (Missons)
[1044]
Provincial
U19AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Blue
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
U10 - U12 H/L Division
White
7:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
LTS & U10/12 LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Regional
U8
10:15 AM
vs. Paris Thunder
Provincial
U19AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Red
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Blue
7:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
U8/LTS
LTS & U10/12 LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
HL Powerskating
Regional
U10
W (7-4)
11:15 AM
vs. Niagara Falls Daredevils (Brady)
Regional
Open B
W (8-1)
12:15 PM
vs. Caledonia (Hughes)
Provincial
U12P
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Regional
U8
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Regional
U10
L (0-3)
10:15 AM
vs. Burlington (Evangelista)
Provincial
U12P
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
POWERSKATING
Provincial
U14A
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
POWERSKATING
Provincial
U19AA
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Provincial
U14A
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
White
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Red
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
LTS & U10/12 LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Provincial
U16A
T (4-4)
11:15 AM
vs. Newmarket (Sarjeant)
[2121]
Provincial
U14AA
L (0-3)
12:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill (Ianni)
[1834]
Regional
U16B
L (1-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Etobicoke (Byrne)
Regional
U19B
L (2-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Cambridge (Nieson)
Provincial
U19A
T (3-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Mitchell (Hennessy)
[1901]
09101112131415
Regional
U8
9:15 AM
vs. Markham Bears
Regional
U10
10:15 AM
vs. Hamilton (Robinson)
Provincial
U16A
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
POWERSKATING
Provincial
U19A & U16B
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
POWERSKATING
Provincial
U14AA
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
POWERSKATING
Provincial
+18 Open AA
2:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Heat
Provincial
U19AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Blue
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
U10 - U12 H/L Division
White
7:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
LTS & U10/12 LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
HL Powerskating - TBC
Regional
U16B
L (2-5)
11:15 AM
vs. Caledonia Arnold/O'Rielly
Regional
U19B
T (3-3)
12:15 PM
vs. Caledonia (Hills)
16171819202122
Provincial
U12P
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Regional
U8
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Provincial
U12P
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice - PB
Regional
U16B
L (2-5)
1:15 PM
vs. Etobicoke (Byrne)
Provincial
+18 Open AA
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
White
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Red
7:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
Regional
U19B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
LTS & U10/12 LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Provincial
U14AA
L (0-3)
10:15 AM
vs. Oshawa (Wright)
[1820]
Provincial
U12P
W (6-4)
11:15 AM
vs. Richmond Hill (Price)
[2321]
Provincial
U12P
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice - PB
Regional
U16B
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Regional
U16B
1:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Heat
Regional
Open B
W (2-0)
2:15 PM
vs. Paris Thunder
Provincial
U19A
L (1-4)
3:15 PM
vs. London (Reidy)
[1992]
23242526272829
Regional
U8
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Provincial
U14AA
L (4-5)
10:15 AM
vs. Richmond Hill (Ianni)
[1889]
Provincial
U12P
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
POWERSKATING
Provincial
U14AA & U12P
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
SHOOTING CLINIC
Regional
U16B
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
SHOOTING CLINIC
Provincial
U14A
1:15 PM
vs. Guelph (Pezzano)
[2209]
Provincial
U19AA
W (8-1)
2:15 PM
vs. London (Borland)
[1054]
Provincial
U19AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Red
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Blue
7:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
Regional
U19B & U16B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8/LTS
LTS & U10/12 LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Provincial
U12P
10:15 AM
vs. Richmond Hill (McKnight)
[2341]
Provincial
U14A
11:15 AM
vs. Whitby (Graham)
[2131]
Regional
U16B
12:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Daredevils
Regional
U10
1:15 PM
vs. Hamilton (Pooler)
Regional
U19B
2:15 PM
vs. St. Catharines Comets
Regional
Open B
3:15 PM
vs. St. Catharines Sishkov
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Regional
U8
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Provincial
U12P
10:15 AM
vs. Ajax (Schofield)
[2293]
Provincial
U14AA
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
POWERSKATING
Provincial
U19A
12:15 PM
vs. Waterloo (Backewich)
[1950]
Provincial
U14A
1:15 PM
vs. Forest (McKinlay)
[2235]
Provincial
+18 Open AA
2:15 PM
vs. Toronto
Provincial
U19AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U10 - U12 H/L Division
White
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Red
7:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
Regional
U16B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U8/LTS
LTS & U10/12 LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Provincial
U14A
10:15 AM
vs. Waterloo (Nyman)
[2183]
Provincial
U12P
11:15 AM
vs. Barrie (Bunting)
[2311]
Provincial
+18 Open AA
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Regional
U10
2:15 PM
vs. Cambridge (Newport)
Provincial
U19A
3:15 PM
vs. Waterloo (Backewich)
[1957]
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mississauga Ringette on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mississauga Ringette on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mississaugaringette.com on Monday, February 24, 2020 at 9:14 PM