Iceland 4, Venues (Mississauga Ringette)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Blue
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Red
7:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold
Regional
U16
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
FullIce purchase
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Skills
U10 - U12 H/L Division
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Powerskating
Provincial
U19AA
L (4-8)
11:15 AM
vs. Richmond Hill Lightning
[7034]
Provincial
U16AA
L (5-9)
12:45 PM
vs. Guelph Predators
[5021]
Provincial
+18 Open A
W (9-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Brock University
Provincial
U12P
L (6-11)
3:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Storm
[1035]
Provincial
U14A
W (7-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Storm
[2035]
Provincial
U19A
L (2-4)
5:15 PM
vs. Markham Bears
[6033]
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
Regional
U10
W (8-1)
9:15 AM
vs. Markham Bears - James
[311]
Regional
U12
L (2-5)
10:15 AM
vs. Cambridge Turbos
Provincial
U16AA
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Powerskating
Provincial
U12P
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Powerskating
Regional
U14
L (0-7)
1:15 PM
vs. Paris Thunder White
Regional
U16
W (5-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Daredevils
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Gold
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Blue
7:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
Regional
U16
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
FullIce purchase
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Skills
Provincial
U19AA
L (6-8)
11:45 AM
vs. Waterloo Wildfire
[7040]
Provincial
U19A
L (1-3)
1:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wild
[6036]
Regional
U16
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Powerskating
Provincial
U12P
L (7-13)
3:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wild
[1037]
Provincial
U14A
L (0-7)
4:15 PM
vs. Burlington Blast
[2037]
Regional
U14
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Powerskating
05060708091011
U8/LTS - Team 1 & U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
HL Team 2 @ HL Team 1
Regional
U10
W (12-5)
10:15 AM
vs. Richmond Hill Lightning - Raphael
[316]
Provincial
U14A
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Powerskating
Provincial
U19AA
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Powerskating
Regional
U12
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Regional
U16
W (8-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Daredevils
12131415161718
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Gold
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Blue
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Red
7:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
Regional
U16
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
FullIce purchase
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Skills
Provincial
U16AA
T (3-3)
11:45 AM
vs. London Lynx
[5027]
Provincial
U14A
L (2-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Rays
[2034]
Provincial
+18 Open A
L (3-4)
3:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Lightning
19202122232425
U8/LTS - Team 1 & U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
HL Team 2 @ HL Team 1
Provincial
U12P
10:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Regional
U16
W (6-1)
12:15 PM
vs. Paris Thunder
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Red
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Blue
7:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
Regional
U16
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
FullIce purchase
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Skills
Regional
U16
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Powerskating
Provincial
U16AA
11:15 AM
vs. Whitby Central
[5026]
Provincial
U19AA
12:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Turbos
[7036]
Provincial
+18 Open A
2:15 PM
vs. Jordan Lions
Provincial
U19A
3:15 PM
vs. Burlington Blast
[6031]
Provincial
U19A
3:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wild
[6103]
Provincial
U14A
4:15 PM
vs. Burlington Blast
[2032]
Provincial
U12P
5:15 PM
vs. Ajax Shooting Stars
[1031]
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
U8/LTS - Team 1 & U8/LTS - Team 2
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
HL Team 2 @ HL Team 1
Provincial
U12P & U14A
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Powerskating
Provincial
U16AA & U19A
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Powerskating
Provincial
U19AA
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Powerskating
Regional
U12
1:15 PM
vs. Burlington Blast
Regional
U14
2:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Lightning Arn
Provincial
U12P
9:20 AM
vs. Whitby Wild
[U12P-2]
Provincial
U19A
12:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Turbos
Provincial
U12P
5:10 PM
vs. Lac St-Louis
[U12P-6]
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Blue
6:15 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Red
U10 - U12 H/L Division
White
7:20 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold
Provincial
+18 Open A
9:30 PM
vs. St. Mary's
Provincial
U16AA
3:00 PM
vs. Nepean Ravens
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
Provincial
U19A
8:30 AM
@ Guelph Predators
Regional
U16
9:45 AM
vs. 1st vs 2nd
Regional
U14
11:00 AM
vs. TBA
[U14-7 Finals]
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Blue
6:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - Gold
U10 - U12 H/L Division
Red
7:00 PM
vs. U10 - U12 H/L Division - White
Regional
U16
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
FullIce purchase
U8/LTS
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Skills
Provincial
U19A
10:15 AM
vs. Richmond Hill Lightning
[6035]
Provincial
U14A
11:15 AM
vs. Ajax Shooting Stars
[2031]
Regional
U16
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Powerskating
Regional
U14
1:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Rays
Provincial
+18 Open A
2:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Turbos
Provincial
U16AA
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Provincial
U19AA
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mississauga Ringette on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mississauga Ringette on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mississaugaringette.com on Thursday, November 23, 2017 at 5:21 PM