Record Details, U16AA, 2017-2018, Provincial (Mississauga Ringette)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition4103761100835203159
Tournament22127393831596076603721133169143
Regular Season1162352471155145412211749788
Overall371999152136271511112910464342010281240
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
1st MRA vs 2nd GCRA101012000000101012
2nd Guelph vs 3rd MRA101014000000101014
Central U16AA 22001180000002200118
Central Whitby1100541010162110610
City of Ottawa110063000000110063
Finland110070000000110070
GCRA1001441010562011910
Gloucester-Cumberland GCRA101038000000101038
Guelph Predators413016283120111572502743
Lac St-Louis000000110051110051
London Lynx52032518220014274033920
Manitoba000000110043110043
Manitoba Magic100144000000100144
Mitchell Stingers43101914211010964202923
NB1 Team New Brunswick101047000000101047
Nepean Ravens110042101035211077
Ottawa 000000110061110061
QC2 - B.L.L.110043000000110043
Richmond Hill Lightning3300146440023677003712
Rive-Sud101023000000101023
SK2 - Regina Stingers000000101048101048
U19AA300300000000300300
Waterloo Wildfire320115124121202173223533
West Ottawa Wild00000022001072200107
Whitby Central110076202051131201217
Winnipeg Winnipeg Wild000000110083110083
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
AMC (East)000000101046101046
BellMTS Iceplex - REMAX110043000000110043
BellMTS Iceplex- REMAX101047000000101047
Brant Sports Complex2101147211010642112413
Campus Ice Centre110083000000110083
Canlan Oshawa000000110075110075
Carling (B)000000110030110030
Centre Wellington Sportsplex11005311001122200165
Ed Sackfield00000022001032200103
Elvis Stojko Arena000000110050110050
Harman Park000000101016101016
Iceland 1101024000000101024
Iceland 2101014110051211065
Iceland 3300300110043410343
Iceland 4128135948000000128135948
IPSC (4)000000101014101014
Iroquois Park321010611006543101611
Legends Centre20205110000002020511
Manley (Bob MacQuarrie) (Ottawa)220011911004233001511
Mckinney100144000000100144
McKinney (1)000000101047101047
Meadowvale 4101047000000101047
Mitchell Arena000000110086110086
Ray Friel11006410105621101110
RIM Park (Optimists)000000100166100166
Roger Senecal (Bob MacQuarrie)1100422110963210138
Seven Oaks Arena - BLUE000000101048101048
U of G (Red)000000202049202049
Victoria Rec1001443210181342112217
West End21107100000002110710
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mississauga Ringette on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mississauga Ringette on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mississaugaringette.com on Friday, August 19, 2022 at 9:45 PM