Record Details, U19A, 2016-2017, Provincial (Mississauga Ringette)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament91802143927024431831504586
Regular Season1036129481015415352041154483
Overall1941415091193124397838726589169
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Stars2020481010183030516
Ayr Ice Cats110054110041220095
Cambridge Turbos3120693120101362401622
Forest 000000101017101017
Guelph Predators101023101003202026
Kitchener Wildcats1010181010132020211
London Lynx101012000000101012
Markham Bears10101630215144031620
Oshawa Storm1010151010052020110
Owen Sound 000000101089101089
Pickering Lightning20201102002334022413
Richmond Hill Lightning3021142010011140221521
West Ferris 63s1010191010152020214
Whitby Wild220013721104643101713
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax CC (1)000000200233200233
Albert McCormick1100542020163120610
Angus Glen Community Centre1010351010352020610
Centennial101018000000101018
Dickson000000101089101089
Dorchester Arena101045000000101045
Ed Sackfield000000100111100111
Exhibition Park 000000211056211056
Galt Arena101019000000101019
Hespeler101034000000101034
Hespeler (1)000000101036101036
Iceland 4103612948000000103612948
Karl Homuth000000101025101025
Legends (3)000000101005101005
McKinney (1)000000211046211046
Milliken Mills000000201129201129
Preston 000000101018101018
RIM101013000000101013
West End101023000000101023
Western Fair Sports Ctr1010122110693120711
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mississauga Ringette on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mississauga Ringette on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mississaugaringette.com on Saturday, July 31, 2021 at 8:43 AM