Record Details, U16, 2016-2017, Regional (Mississauga Ringette)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110032000000110032
Tournament1046026371072131222011815759
Regular Season9261233363301115155913448
Overall20712152721610514237361717294109
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
2nd vs. 1st101023000000101023
Burlington Blast2110691010233120812
Caledonia Lightning000000101007101007
Cambridge Turbos101012110020211032
Elora-Fergus Edge000000110031110031
Etobicoke Stingers3120791100214220910
Gloucester-Cumberland GCRA20203131010033030316
Mitchell Stingers000000110032110032
Nepean Ravens101007000000101007
Newmarket Rays110040110041220081
Niagara Falls Daredevils3111972200625311159
Paris Thunder202081510102430301019
Pierrefonds110030000000110030
Richmond Hill Lightning000000220073220073
Tillsonburg110042000000110042
West Muskoka101024110063211087
West Ottawa Wild000000101024101024
Whitby Wild110031100133210164
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brant Sports (Davis)000000101024101024
Centennial Park (West)000000110021110021
Gale (1 - ES Fox)000000110030110030
Gale Centre21108621016542111411
HCCC (Almas)000000101007101007
Iceland 1101018000000101018
Iceland 2000000101003101003
Iceland 4103612735110031114613036
Iroquois Park20202121010243030416
Karl Homuth000000110020110020
Magna Centre3210852200945410179
Mainway (B)000000101023101023
Meadowvale 1110032000000110032
Seymour-Hannah Sportsplex10103433001154310149
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mississauga Ringette on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mississauga Ringette on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mississaugaringette.com on Sunday, February 28, 2021 at 8:18 PM