Record Details, U12, 2016-2017, Regional (Mississauga Ringette)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament83503531615017261441005257
Regular Season93602843111100255820416053101
Overall17611063741721504284348260105158
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
1 vs. 2 Final101023000000101023
Ayr Ice Cats000000101045101045
Burlington Blast1010243030122040401424
Caledonia Lightning Flear 1.21100412110783210119
Caledonia Lightning Freyp 1.820203120000002020312
Caledonia Lightning (FL)110073000000110073
Cambridge Turbos000000101013101013
Cambridge Turbos 1.8110042202037312079
Etobicoke Stingers101018000000101018
Etobicoke Stingers 2.81010271010362020513
Guelph Predators101013000000101013
Hamilton Heat 2.9000000101006101006
Kitchener Wildcats101035000000101035
London Lynx000000101013101013
Markham Bears110081000000110081
Markham Bears 2.1110050101037211087
Newmarket Rays000000101027101027
Newmarket Rays-Linton101036000000101036
Niagara Falls Andre Bourgeault 1.51010671010142020711
Niagara Falls Angela Swan-Martin101018000000101018
Paris Thunder 2.4000000101007101007
St. Thomas000000110051110051
Sunderland Stingerz11001140000001100114
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Appleby Ice Centre (Burlington) Rink 2101035000000101035
Appleby Ice Centre (Burlington) Rink 3000000101047101047
Brant Sports (Gurney)000000101007101007
Centennial (Guelph) 376 College Avenue West Guelph101023000000101023
Centennial Park (East)000000101036101036
Erin Mills 2101018000000101018
Exhibition Arena 70 Division St.000000110051110051
Gale (4 - Centennial)000000101014101014
HCCC (Almas)000000211078211078
Iceland 4103703047101027113803254
Inch Park000000101006101006
Karl Homuth000000202037202037
Mainway (A)000000101045101045
Mainway (B)000000101048101048
Mainway (Burlington) A000000101013101013
Milliken Mills000000101037101037
Seymour-Hannah Sportsplex (St. Catharines) Rink 1000000202058202058
Seymour-Hannah Sportsplex (St. Catharines) Rink 322001540000002200154
West End (Guelph) Rink 2 21 Imperial Rd. S Guelph11001140000001100114
West End (Guelph) Rink 2 21 Imperial Rd. S 101013000000101013
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Kevin K. McCallum
  • Glencore
  • Renforth Veterinary Clinic
    
  • Yvonne Chan Welath Management
  • D'Alessandro Investments Ltd
  • Marino's Auto Group
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mississauga Ringette on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mississauga Ringette on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mississaugaringette.com on Sunday, September 26, 2021 at 8:54 AM