Record Details, U16A, 2016-2017, Provincial (Mississauga Ringette)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament1027121381119120502131624188
Regular Season94412428104422834198835262
Overall19611245662151334884401124593150
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
2 vs.1000000101014101014
2nd vs 4th110031000000110031
Ayr Ice Cats000000101012101012
Burlington Blast3210583030196240617
Forest 1010151010182020213
Gloucester-Cumberland GCRA101003000000101003
Kitchener Wildcats101049000000101049
London Lynx101034000000101034
Nepean Ravens00000020203102020310
Oshawa Storm30308153210121262402027
Ottawa 100133000000100133
Pickering Lightning2200832101864301169
Richmond Hill Lightning311176311181162221517
Sault Ste. Marie 000000101012101012
Sudbury101034100133201167
Timmins Tornadoes00000020205142020514
Upper Ottawa Valley000000110043110043
West Ottawa Wild101005000000101005
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax CC (1)000000210186210186
Canlan Scarborough (Scarborough) Rink 4000000101018101018
Dorchester Arena000000101018101018
Ed Sackfield1010152011483021513
Goulbourn Arena (Stittsville) Rink B21015421105742111011
Iceland 1101003101012202015
Iceland 4104512433101014114612537
Iroquois Park (Whitby) Rink 3101034000000101034
Iroquois Park (Whitby) Rink 5000000101046101046
Iroquois Park (Whitby) Rink 6000000101006101006
Legends (3)0000003210121232101212
Magna Centre (Newmarket) Hyundai Rink000000100133100133
Mckinney (Whitby) Arena 2101023000000101023
Nelson000000202005202005
RIchmond Memorial Community Center000000101034101034
Tom Graham101049000000101049
Tom Graham (Green)000000110043110043
Western Fair Sports Ctr211065101012312077
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mississauga Ringette on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mississauga Ringette on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mississaugaringette.com on Monday, March 1, 2021 at 1:19 AM