Record Details, U16AA, Provincial, 2015-2016 (Mississauga Ringette)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament19109089822112901131004022180202182
Regular Season114705463106316135211010111598
Overall301416014314531181211741356132281317280
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
AB1 - Team Alberta000000101025101025
AB2-Calgary Blue110051000000110051
AB4-St. Albert Mission101037000000101037
Ayr Ice Cats22001690000002200169
Cambridge Turbos44002114220012366003317
Central Oshawa110092000000110092
City of Ottawa000000101035101035
Clarence-Rockland Falcons2020681100813120149
Elora-Fergus Edge30309205140213581703055
Gloucester-Cumberland GCRA Devils110062000000110062
Gold000000101029101029
Lac St. Louis101012000000101012
Laurentides000000101037101037
London Lynx2020101621019641211922
Mantioba000000110063110063
MB2 - BVRA Angels000000110070110070
Nepean Ravens00000022001062200106
North East000000110092110092
ON4-London00000011001281100128
ON6 - Clarence-Rockland110062000000110062
Oshawa Storm11004122002543300295
Ottawa 110031000000110031
QC2-Rive Sud101026000000101026
Richmond Hill Lightning202011165230232572503441
SK1 - Team Saskatchewan110087000000110087
Waterloo Wildfire514023313210151683503847
West Ottawa Wild000000110070110070
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Albert McCormick110064211010932101613
Carling (B)000000210196210196
Center Wellington211091010107931201619
Earl Nichols (London)00000011001281100128
Earl Nichols Park (London)000000110070110070
Ed Sackfield0000002110161121101611
Elora000000101028101028
Harman (South)00000011001321100132
Hespeler (1)000000110081110081
Iceland 111008621109832101714
Iceland 2101036000000101036
Iceland 41147050602200106136706066
Karl Homuth000000110042110042
Legends (3)00000011001221100122
Magna Centre101012000000101012
Moses Springer000000110054110054
RIM5320271763302535116505252
RIM Park (Optimists)000000101047101047
Sportsplex211096211010542201911
Tom Graham10106110000001010611
Tom Graham (Green)000000211097211097
Western Fair Sports Ctr5320242310102563302628
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Liftow Limited
Rotary Club of Toronto Humber
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mississauga Ringette on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mississauga Ringette on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mississaugaringette.com on Monday, December 9, 2019 at 5:02 AM