Schedule & Results (Mississauga Ringette)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jun 09 201910:30 AMProvincialU16AAjax-Pickering StarsAjax Community Centre rink 3
Sep 08 20191:00 PMProvincialU12PTBA Iceland 4
Oct 04 20196:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionRedWhiteIceland 4
Oct 04 20197:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionWhiteBlueIceland 4
Oct 11 20196:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueRedIceland 4
Oct 11 20197:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionRedWhiteIceland 4
Oct 18 20196:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionWhiteBlueIceland 4
Oct 18 20197:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueRedIceland 4
Nov 01 20196:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionWhiteRedIceland 4
Nov 01 20197:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueWhiteIceland 4
Nov 02 201911:45 AMProvincial+18 Open AAWaterloo DIceland 4
Nov 10 201912:00 PMRegionalOpen BBurlington (Witterick)Nelson
Nov 15 20196:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionRedWhiteIceland 4
Nov 15 20197:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueRedIceland 4
Nov 22 20196:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueRedIceland 4
Nov 22 20197:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionWhiteBlueIceland 4
Nov 24 20192:15 PMProvincial+18 Open AAWaterloo WildfireIceland 4
Dec 13 20196:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionWhiteRedIceland 4
Dec 13 20197:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueWhiteIceland 4
Dec 14 20191:15 PMProvincial+18 Open AADurham FlamesIceland 4
Dec 14 20196:00 PMRegionalOpen BCambridge NieKarl Homuth
Dec 15 20199:15 AMRegionalU8Burlington BlastIceland 4
Dec 15 20196:00 PMRegionalU10Hamilton (Robinson)Inch Park
Dec 20 20196:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionRedWhiteIceland 4
Dec 20 20197:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueRedIceland 4
Dec 21 20191:15 PMRegionalU10Hamilton (Pooler)Iceland 4
Jan 10 20206:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionRedWhiteIceland 4
Jan 10 20207:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueRedIceland 4
Jan 11 202010:15 AMRegionalOpen BCambridge NieIceland 4
Jan 17 20206:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionWhiteBlueIceland 4
Jan 17 20207:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionRedWhiteIceland 4
Jan 24 20206:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueRedIceland 4
Jan 24 20207:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionWhiteBlueIceland 4
Jan 26 202010:15 AMRegionalU8Paris ThunderIceland 4
Jan 31 20206:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionRedWhiteIceland 4
Jan 31 20207:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueRedIceland 4
Feb 07 20206:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionRedWhiteIceland 4
Feb 07 20206:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionWhiteBlueIceland 4
Feb 09 20209:15 AMRegionalU8Markham BearsIceland 4
Feb 09 202010:15 AMRegionalU10Hamilton (Robinson)Iceland 4
Feb 09 20202:15 PMProvincial+18 Open AAHamilton HeatIceland 4
Feb 14 20206:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueRedIceland 4
Feb 14 20207:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionWhiteBlueIceland 4
Feb 21 20206:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionWhiteBlueIceland 4
Feb 21 20207:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionRedWhiteIceland 4
Feb 22 20201:15 PMRegionalU16BHamilton HeatIceland 4
Feb 28 20206:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionRedWhiteIceland 4
Feb 28 20207:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueRedIceland 4
Feb 29 20201:15 PMRegionalU10Hamilton (Pooler)Iceland 4
Mar 01 202011:30 AMRegionalOpen BCaledonia (Hughes)HCCC (Almas)
Mar 01 20202:15 PMProvincial+18 Open AAToronto Iceland 4
Mar 06 20206:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionWhiteBlueIceland 4
Mar 06 20207:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionRedWhiteIceland 4
Mar 07 20202:00 PMRegionalOpen BCaledonia (Hughes)HCCC (Clark)
Mar 08 20209:15 AMRegionalU8Etobicoke StingersIceland 4
Mar 08 20202:15 PMProvincial+18 Open AAWhitby WildIceland 4
Mar 11 20206:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionRedBlueMeadowvale 2
Mar 11 20207:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionRedWhiteMeadowvale 2
Mar 13 20206:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueRedIceland 4
Mar 13 20207:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueWhiteIceland 4
Mar 14 202010:30 AMRegionalU16BParis ThunderBrant Sports (Davis)
Mar 14 20201:15 PMRegionalU19BRichmond Hill LightningIceland 4
9323Mar 14 20201:30 PMProvincialU12PBurlington (Haney-Pullen)Mainway (B)
2069Mar 14 20202:15 PMProvincialU16AOshawa (Chatten)Iceland 4
1946Mar 14 20203:15 PMProvincialU19AWhitby (Gaull)Iceland 4
Mar 15 20203:00 PMRegionalOpen BParis ThunderBrant Sports (Gurney)
Mar 21 20203:00 PMRegionalU16BCaledonia Arnold/O'RiellyHCCC (Clark)
Mar 21 20206:15 PMRegionalU10Etobicoke Stingers (Wronecki)Centennial Park (East)
Mar 22 202011:00 AMRegionalU10Burlington (Evangelista)Nelson
Mar 22 202011:15 AMProvincialU12PRichmond Hill LightningIceland 1
Mar 22 20204:00 PMRegionalOpen BSt. Catharines SishkovS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Mar 28 202010:00 AMRegionalU16BMarkham BearsMilliken Mills
Mar 28 20204:00 PMRegionalU19BRichmond Hill LightningEd Sackfield
Mar 28 20207:00 PMRegionalU10Markham Bears (White)CANLAN Scarborough (1)
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mississauga Ringette on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mississauga Ringette on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mississaugaringette.com on Saturday, August 8, 2020 at 7:58 PM