Schedule & Results (Mississauga Ringette)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jun 09 201910:30 AMProvincialU16AAjax-Pickering StarsAjax Community Centre rink 3
Sep 08 20191:00 PMProvincialU12PTBA Iceland 4
Oct 04 20196:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionRedWhiteIceland 4
Oct 04 20197:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionWhiteBlueIceland 4
Oct 11 20196:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueRedIceland 4
Oct 11 20197:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionRedWhiteIceland 4
Oct 18 20196:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionWhiteBlueIceland 4
Oct 18 20197:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueRedIceland 4
Nov 01 20196:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionWhiteRedIceland 4
Nov 01 20197:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueWhiteIceland 4
Nov 02 201911:45 AMProvincial+18 Open AAWaterloo DIceland 4
Nov 09 20192:00 PMRegionalU10Cambridge (Newport)Karl Homuth
Nov 10 201912:00 PMRegionalOpen BBurlington (Witterick)Nelson
Nov 15 20196:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionRedWhiteIceland 4
Nov 15 20197:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueRedIceland 4
2296Nov 16 20193:00 PMProvincialU12PRichmond Hill (McKnight)Ed Sackfield
Nov 22 20196:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueRedIceland 4
Nov 22 20197:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionWhiteBlueIceland 4
2223Nov 23 201910:15 AMProvincialU14AGuelph (Pezzano)Iceland 4
2284Nov 23 201911:15 AMProvincialU12PWhitby (Labelle)IPSC (4)
Nov 23 201911:15 AMRegionalU10Burlington (Sheridan)Iceland 4
1865Nov 23 201912:15 PMProvincialU14AADorchester (Beattie)Iceland 4
Nov 23 20191:15 PMRegionalU16BCambridge (Whissell)Iceland 4
Nov 23 20192:15 PMRegionalU19BNewmarket RaysIceland 4
2045Nov 23 20193:15 PMProvincialU16ANewmarket (Sarjeant)Iceland 4
2347Nov 24 201910:15 AMProvincialU12POshawa (Vanderlinde)Iceland 4
1936Nov 24 201911:15 AMProvincialU19AForest (Chalmers)Iceland 4
1849Nov 24 201912:15 PMProvincialU14AAWaterloo (Norris)Iceland 4
2251Nov 24 20191:15 PMProvincialU14AKitchener (Cowie)Iceland 4
Nov 24 20192:15 PMProvincial+18 Open AAWaterloo WildfireIceland 4
2033Nov 24 20193:30 PMProvincialU16ANewmarket (Sarjeant)EGSC (Sharon East)
1862Dec 01 20198:45 AMProvincialU14AARichmond Hill (Ianni)Tom Graham (Green)
Dec 01 20193:00 PMRegionalOpen BSt. Catharines SishkovS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
2009Dec 07 20191:00 PMProvincialU16AForest (Kobe)Forest (Amtelecom)
2109Dec 07 20195:00 PMProvincialU16ADorchester (Gratton)Dorchester (North)
Dec 07 20195:30 PMRegionalOpen BBurlington (Witterick)Mainway (B)
2306Dec 08 201910:15 AMProvincialU12PMarkham (James)Iceland 4
Dec 08 20191:15 PMRegionalU19BEtobicoke (Faiczak)Iceland 4
1014Dec 08 20192:15 PMProvincialU19AAAjax (Missons)Iceland 4
Dec 13 20196:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionWhiteRedIceland 4
Dec 13 20197:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueWhiteIceland 4
2052Dec 14 201910:15 AMProvincialU16AOshawa (Chatten)Iceland 4
2275Dec 14 201911:15 AMProvincialU12PBurlington (Haney-Pullen)Iceland 4
Dec 14 201912:15 PMRegionalU19BCaledonia (Hills)Iceland 4
Dec 14 20191:15 PMProvincial+18 Open AADurham FlamesIceland 4
Dec 14 20193:00 PMRegionalU16BCaledonia Arnold/O'RiellyHCCC (Clark)
Dec 14 20196:00 PMRegionalOpen BCambridge NieKarl Homuth
1876Dec 15 201910:15 AMProvincialU14AAOshawa (Wright)Iceland 4
2146Dec 15 201911:15 AMProvincialU14ASt. Marys (Linton)Iceland 4
1918Dec 15 20191:15 PMProvincialU19AWhitby (Gaull)McKinney (1)
1001Dec 15 20192:15 PMProvincialU19AAGuelph (Pettitt)Iceland 4
Dec 15 20195:00 PMRegionalOpen BSt. Catharines ThomsonS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Dec 15 20196:00 PMRegionalU10Hamilton (Robinson)Inch Park
Dec 20 20196:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionRedWhiteIceland 4
Dec 20 20197:00 PMU10 - U12 H/L DivisionBlueRedIceland 4
2021Dec 21 201910:15 AMProvincialU16AAjax (Fraser)Iceland 4
2132Dec 21 201910:15 AMProvincialU14AGuelph (Pezzano)WERC (2)
Dec 21 201911:15 AMRegionalU19BNiagara Falls DaredevilsIceland 4
1929Dec 21 201912:00 PMProvincialU19AMitchell (Hennessy)Monkton Arena
Dec 21 20191:15 PMRegionalU10Hamilton (Pooler)Iceland 4
Dec 21 20193:15 PMRegionalOpen BParis ThunderIceland 4
1049Dec 21 20193:30 PMProvincialU19AAWaterloo (Brick)RIM Park (Optimists)
1963Dec 21 20196:00 PMProvincialU19AForest (Chalmers)Thedford
Dec 22 201910:15 AMRegionalU10Etobicoke Stingers (Wronecki)Iceland 4
Dec 22 201911:15 AMRegionalU16BHamilton HeatIceland 4
2302Jan 04 20202:15 PMProvincialU12POshawa (Vanderlinde)Delpark Homes (3)
1837Jan 04 20203:30 PMProvincialU14AADorchester (Beattie)Dorchester (North)
1821Jan 05 20203:00 PMProvincialU14AAWaterloo (Norris)AMC (East)
2008Jan 11 20203:15 PMProvincialU16AMarkham (Taylor)Iceland 4
1041Jan 18 202010:15 AMProvincialU19AARichmond Hill (File)Iceland 4
1950Jan 18 202011:45 AMProvincialU19AWaterloo (Backewich)Iceland 4
Jan 18 202012:45 PMProvincial+18 Open AAToronto Iceland 4
2311Jan 18 20202:15 PMProvincialU12PBarrie (Bunting)Iceland 4
1829Jan 19 202010:15 AMProvincialU14AAAjax (Anderson)Iceland 4
2286Jan 19 20201:15 PMProvincialU12PBurlington (Haney-Pullen)Iceland 4
1044Jan 19 20202:15 PMProvincialU19AAAjax (Missons)Iceland 4
1902Jan 19 20206:15 PMProvincialU19AOshawa (Deans)Delpark Homes (3)
1848Jan 25 20204:15 PMProvincialU14AAOshawa (Wright)Delpark Homes (3)
1932Jan 25 20206:00 PMProvincialU19ARichmond Hill (Chamanday)Ed Sackfield
2213Jan 25 20206:00 PMProvincialU14ALondon (MacKay)Kinsmen Arena (A)
1056Jan 26 202011:15 AMProvincialU19AARichmond Hill (File)Tom Graham (Green)
2048Jan 26 20203:30 PMProvincialU16ANewmarket (Sarjeant)EGSC (Sharon East)
2356Jan 26 20206:00 PMProvincialU12PBarrie (Bunting)Stroud-Innisfil
1019Feb 01 20203:30 PMProvincialU19AAWaterloo (Brick)RIM Park (Optimists)
2121Feb 08 202011:15 AMProvincialU16ANewmarket (Sarjeant)Iceland 4
1834Feb 08 202012:15 PMProvincialU14AARichmond Hill (Ianni)Iceland 4
1901Feb 08 20203:15 PMProvincialU19AMitchell (Hennessy)Iceland 4
1841Feb 08 20205:30 PMProvincialU14AABurlington (Richardson)Mainway (B)
2041Feb 08 20207:00 PMProvincialU16ARichmond Hill (Harling)Ed Sackfield
Feb 09 20202:15 PMProvincial+18 Open AAElora-Fergus EdgeIceland 4
2276Feb 15 20205:00 PMProvincialU12PRichmond Hill (Price)Ed Sackfield
1857Feb 15 20206:00 PMProvincialU14AALondon (Desjardins)Kinsmen Arena (A)
1984Feb 15 20206:30 PMProvincialU19ALondon (Reidy)Kinsmen Arena (B)
1982Feb 16 20208:45 AMProvincialU19ARichmond Hill (West)Tom Graham (Green)
Feb 16 20202:15 PMProvincial+18 Open AAGuelph University of GuelphIceland 4
1820Feb 22 202010:15 AMProvincialU14AAOshawa (Wright)Iceland 4
2104Feb 22 202011:00 AMProvincialU16AMarkham (Taylor)Milliken Mills
2321Feb 22 202011:15 AMProvincialU12PRichmond Hill (Price)Iceland 4
2144Feb 22 20201:00 PMProvincialU14AForest (McKinlay)Forest (Amtelecom)
1059Feb 22 20202:00 PMProvincialU19AAAjax (Missons)Pickering (Delaney)
1992Feb 22 20203:15 PMProvincialU19ALondon (Reidy)Iceland 4
2177Feb 22 20206:30 PMProvincialU14AKitchener (Cowie)Lions
1889Feb 23 202010:15 AMProvincialU14AARichmond Hill (Ianni)Iceland 4
2209Feb 23 20201:15 PMProvincialU14AGuelph (Pezzano)Iceland 4
1054Feb 23 20202:15 PMProvincialU19AALondon (Borland)Iceland 4
2103Feb 23 20206:15 PMProvincialU16AOshawa (Chatten)Delpark Homes (3)
2341Feb 29 202010:15 AMProvincialU12PRichmond Hill (McKnight)Iceland 4
2131Feb 29 202011:15 AMProvincialU14AWhitby (Graham)Iceland 4
1882Feb 29 202012:00 PMProvincialU14AAAjax (Anderson)Pickering (Delaney)
2086Feb 29 20201:00 PMProvincialU16AAjax (Fraser)Pickering (Delaney)
2293Mar 01 202010:15 AMProvincialU12PAjax (Schofield)Iceland 4
2235Mar 01 20201:15 PMProvincialU14AForest (McKinlay)Iceland 4
Mar 01 20202:15 PMProvincial+18 Open AATBA Iceland 4
2183Mar 07 202010:15 AMProvincialU14AWaterloo (Nyman)Iceland 4
1957Mar 07 20203:15 PMProvincialU19AWaterloo (Backewich)Iceland 4
1869Mar 08 202010:15 AMProvincialU14AABurlington (Richardson)Iceland 4
2338Mar 08 202010:30 AMProvincialU12PAjax (Schofield)Ajax CC (1)
1036Mar 08 202011:00 AMProvincialU19AAGuelph (Pettitt)U of G (Red)
1910Mar 08 20201:15 PMProvincialU19ARichmond Hill (Chamanday)Iceland 4
Mar 08 20202:15 PMProvincial+18 Open AATBA Iceland 4
1035Mar 08 20204:00 PMProvincialU19AALondon (Borland)Kinsmen Arena (B)
2351Mar 14 20209:00 AMProvincialU12PMarkham (James)Milliken Mills
2069Mar 14 20202:15 PMProvincialU16AOshawa (Chatten)Iceland 4
1946Mar 14 20203:15 PMProvincialU19AWhitby (Gaull)Iceland 4
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mississauga Ringette on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mississauga Ringette on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mississaugaringette.com on Monday, November 18, 2019 at 12:15 PM